H-1B Form

The H-1B is a non-immigrant visa in the United States under the Immigration and Nationality Act, section 101(a)(15)(H). It allows U.S. employers to temporarily employ foreign workers in specialty occupations. If a foreign worker in H-1B status quits or is dismissed from the sponsoring employer, the worker must either apply for and be granted a change of status to another non-immigrant status, find another employer (subject to application for adjustment of status and/or change of visa), or leave the U.S.

Jon Wu will assist you fully in the processing of your H-1B Visa.

Please provide the following documents/information:

To establish qualifications for the H-1B job offered.

  1. Copy of academic degree;
  2. Copy of any credential evaluations (if applicable)
  3. Resume & Letter from previous employers

If digital scans of these documents is available, please compress them in a single zip file and attach under “Proof of  present status.”


General Information:

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Your Email
Your Phone Number:
Date of Birth
Place of Birth
Social Security No.

Immigration / Visit Status:

Date of Arrival in US (if applicable)
Current Status
Expiration Date of Current Status
Address Outside of US
Address in US

Job / Occupation Information:

Job Title
Salary (yearly)
Job title of to-be immediate supervisor
Detail description of job duty and theories/tools that may be used:
Mininum education/experience required to perform the job:
If Yes, please provide exact dates of employment and names of companies with whom employed.
If yes, list exact dates and companies with whom spouse or dependent were on H status.


Copy of I-20 (if applicable)
Copy of I-94 (front and back)
Proof of present status

Business Information:

Name of Business and Type of Business
Nature of Business Activity
Number of Employees
Gross Annual Income (Estimate)
Net Annual Income
Federal ID
Exact Business Address and Telephone
Year(s) Established