H-1B Form

The H-1B is a non-immigrant visa in the United States under the Immigration and Nationality Act, section 101(a)(15)(H). It allows U.S. employers to temporarily employ foreign workers in specialty occupations. If a foreign worker in H-1B status quits or is dismissed from the sponsoring employer, the worker must either apply for and be granted a change of status to another non-immigrant status, find another employer (subject to application for adjustment of status and/or change of visa), or leave the U.S.

Jon Wu will assist you fully in the processing of your H-1B Visa.

Please provide the following documents/information:

To establish qualifications for the H-1B job offered.

  1. Copy of academic degree;
  2. Copy of any credential evaluations (if applicable)
  3. Resume & Letter from previous employers

If digital scans of these documents is available, please compress them in a single zip file and attach under “Proof of  present status.”

General Information for:

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Your Email
Your Phone Number:
Date of Birth
Place of Birth
Social Security No.
Date of Arrival in US (if applicable)
Current Status
Expiration Date of Current Status
Address Outside of US
Address in US
Job Title
Salary (yearly)
Job title of to-be immediate supervisor
Detail description of job duty and theories/tools that may be used:
Mininum education/experience required to perform the job:
If Yes, please provide exact dates of employment and names of companies with whom employed.
If yes, list exact dates and companies with whom spouse or dependent were on H status.
Copy of I-20 (if applicable)
Copy of I-94 (front and back)
Proof of present status
Name of Business and Type of Business
Nature of Business Activity
Number of Employees
Gross Annual Income (Estimate)
Net Annual Income
Federal ID
Exact Business Address and Telephone
City
State
Zipcode
Telephone
Year(s) Established